Skip to content
SourceTier

WordPress.com pricing

WordPress.com plans observed on 2026-09-04 at wordpress.com/pricing: Personal EUR 4 per month (billed every 12 months), Premium EUR 8 per month (billed every 12 months), Personal EUR 9 per month (billed monthly), Premium EUR 18 per month (billed monthly) and 2 more lines. Free tier stated on wordpress.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

WordPress.com plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Business
list per month, billed monthly
EUR 40
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3
Business
list per month, billed every 12 months
EUR 25
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3
Premium
list per month, billed monthly
EUR 18
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3
Personal
list per month, billed monthly
EUR 9
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3
Premium
list per month, billed every 12 months
EUR 8
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3
Personal
list per month, billed every 12 months
EUR 4
Verified
2026-09-04 We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations 3

Price-related attributes

USD entry price per month not recorded; the observed prices above are in EUR.

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: wordpress.com/pricing
Evidence
NotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen.
Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-03 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read byhuman review in the precision sample
First observed2026-09-07
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified83% confidence
wordpress.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-18
Evidence
Excerpt...n for you Choose a plan today and unlock a powerful bundle of features. Or start with our free plan . WordPress.com Plans Pay yearly Pay monthly Pay yearly Pay every 2 years Pay every 3 yea...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
wordpress.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-07
Evidence
Excerpt...s, and Commerce. You get access to over 50,000 plugins starting with the Personal plan at $2.75/month (billed every 3 years). You do not need to be on the Business or Commerce plan to install...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.