WordPress.com pricing
WordPress.com plans observed on 2026-09-04 at wordpress.com/pricing: Personal EUR 4 per month (billed every 12 months), Premium EUR 8 per month (billed every 12 months), Personal EUR 9 per month (billed monthly), Premium EUR 18 per month (billed monthly) and 2 more lines. Free tier stated on wordpress.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
WordPress.com plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business list per month, billed monthly |
EUR 40
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
| Business list per month, billed every 12 months |
EUR 25
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
| Premium list per month, billed monthly |
EUR 18
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
| Personal list per month, billed monthly |
EUR 9
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
| Premium list per month, billed every 12 months |
EUR 8
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
| Personal list per month, billed every 12 months |
EUR 4
Verified |
2026-09-04 | We cannot rate this price yet. No window has enough price history yet. 90-day: 3 of at least 4 observations; 30-day: 0 of at least 4 observations; 365-day: 3 of at least 4 observations | 3 |
Price-related attributes
USD entry price per month not recorded; the observed prices above are in EUR.
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: wordpress.com/pricing EvidenceNotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen. Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-03 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read byhuman review in the precision sample First observed2026-09-07 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified83% confidence wordpress.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-18 EvidenceExcerpt ...n for you Choose a plan today and unlock a powerful bundle of features. Or start with our free plan . WordPress.com Plans Pay yearly Pay monthly Pay yearly Pay every 2 years Pay every 3 yea... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\bFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence wordpress.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-07 EvidenceExcerpt ...s, and Commerce. You get access to over 50,000 plugins starting with the Personal plan at $2.75/month (billed every 3 years). You do not need to be on the Business or Commerce plan to install... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://wordpress.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |