Skip to content
SourceTier

About.me pricing

About.me plans observed on 2026-10-18 at about.me/pricing: Standard USD 5 per month (billed annually), Standard USD 60 per year and Pro USD 90 per year. Free tier stated on about.me/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

About.me plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Pro
list per year
USD 90
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 90.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Standard
list per year
USD 60
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 60.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Standard
list per month, billed annually
USD 5
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 5.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month 5 USD Verified71% confidence
about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-07
Evidence
Excerpt...link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Get started for free Standard $5 per month, billed as $60 annually An interactive version of your page Virtual Twin AI Capture leads...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence71% - capped at the average precision across all our readers (71%); this reader has no measurement of its own
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Free tier Yes Verified71% confidence
about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-13
Evidence
ExcerptPricing | about.me Pricing Billed monthly Billed annually (2 months free) Free $0 Your page on about.me Free link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Ge...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 31 times from 2026-09-06 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence71% - the source confidence; no cap applies (below the measured precision)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree\s*\$\s*0\b(?![\d.,])
First observed2026-09-06
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence71%
Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified85% confidence
about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-29
Evidence
Excerpt...link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Get started for free Standard $5 per month, billed as $60 annually An interactive version of your page Virtual Twin AI Capture leads...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.