About.me pricing
About.me plans observed on 2026-10-18 at about.me/pricing: Standard USD 5 per month (billed annually), Standard USD 60 per year and Pro USD 90 per year. Free tier stated on about.me/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
About.me plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro list per year |
USD 90
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 90.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Standard list per year |
USD 60
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 60.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Standard list per month, billed annually |
USD 5
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 5.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | 5 USD | Verified71% confidence about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-07 EvidenceExcerpt ...link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Get started for free Standard $5 per month, billed as $60 annually An interactive version of your page Virtual Twin AI Capture leads... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence71% - capped at the average precision across all our readers (71%); this reader has no measurement of its own HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)monthFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified71% confidence about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-13 EvidenceExcerpt Pricing | about.me Pricing Billed monthly Billed annually (2 months free) Free $0 Your page on about.me Free link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Ge... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 31 times from 2026-09-06 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence71% - the source confidence; no cap applies (below the measured precision) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree\s*\$\s*0\b(?![\d.,])First observed2026-09-06 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence71% Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified85% confidence about.me/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-29 EvidenceExcerpt ...link about.me/ yourname Email signature with your free link Get started for free Standard $5 per month, billed as $60 annually An interactive version of your page Virtual Twin AI Capture leads... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://about.me/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |