Skip to content
SourceTier

Vercel pricing

Vercel plans observed on 2026-10-18 at vercel.com/pricing: Hobby USD 0 per month and Pro USD 20 per month. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Vercel plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Pro
list per month
USD 20
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Hobby
list per month
USD 0
Verified
2026-10-18 NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: vercel.com/pricing
Evidence
Sourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified79% confidence
vercel.com/marketplace (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · vercel.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-04
Evidence
Excerpt...y ↗ Enterprise Pricing Get a Demo Log In Sign Up Scale your app, control your costs Hobby $0 /mo. The perfect starting place for your web app or personal project. Import your repo, d...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://vercel.com/marketplace · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02
Sourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
vercel.com/marketplace (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · vercel.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-04
Evidence
Excerpt...y ↗ Enterprise Pricing Get a Demo Log In Sign Up Scale your app, control your costs Hobby $0 /mo. The perfect starting place for your web app or personal project. Import your repo, deplo...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://vercel.com/marketplace · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02
Sourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.