Vercel pricing
Vercel plans observed on 2026-10-18 at vercel.com/pricing: Hobby USD 0 per month and Pro USD 20 per month. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Vercel plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro list per month |
USD 20
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Hobby list per month |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: vercel.com/pricing EvidenceSourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified79% confidence vercel.com/marketplace (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · vercel.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-04 EvidenceExcerpt ...y ↗ Enterprise Pricing Get a Demo Log In Sign Up Scale your app, control your costs Hobby $0 /mo. The perfect starting place for your web app or personal project. Import your repo, d... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://vercel.com/marketplace · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02 Sourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence vercel.com/marketplace (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · vercel.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-04 EvidenceExcerpt ...y ↗ Enterprise Pricing Get a Demo Log In Sign Up Scale your app, control your costs Hobby $0 /mo. The perfect starting place for your web app or personal project. Import your repo, deplo... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://vercel.com/marketplace · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02 Sourcehttps://vercel.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |