Skip to content
SourceTier

Netlify pricing

Netlify plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.netlify.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per month, Personal USD 9 per month and Pro USD 20 per month (with unlimited members). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Netlify plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Pro
list per month, with unlimited members
USD 20
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Personal
list per month
USD 9
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 9.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Free
list per month
USD 0
Verified
2026-10-18 NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.netlify.com/pricing
Evidence
NoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns
Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified79% confidence
www.netlify.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-28
Evidence
Excerpt...om side projects to enterprise. Plans to experiment and grow the way you ship today. Free $0 forever Build and deploy free forever Deploy any framework: Deploy from AI, Git, or API P...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
www.netlify.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-29
Evidence
Excerpt...c Rules & basic rate limiting Global CDN 300 credit limit / month Start for free Personal $9 /month Ready for real traffic Everything in Free, plus: Smart secret detection 1-day observabili...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.