Netlify pricing
Netlify plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.netlify.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per month, Personal USD 9 per month and Pro USD 20 per month (with unlimited members). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Netlify plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro list per month, with unlimited members |
USD 20
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Personal list per month |
USD 9
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 9.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Free list per month |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.netlify.com/pricing EvidenceNoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.netlify.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-28 EvidenceExcerpt ...om side projects to enterprise. Plans to experiment and grow the way you ship today. Free $0 forever Build and deploy free forever Deploy any framework: Deploy from AI, Git, or API P... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.netlify.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-29 EvidenceExcerpt ...c Rules & basic rate limiting Global CDN 300 credit limit / month Start for free Personal $9 /month Ready for real traffic Everything in Free, plus: Smart secret detection 1-day observabili... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.netlify.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |