DigitalOcean pricing
DigitalOcean plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.digitalocean.com/pricing: Droplets from USD 4 per month and Kubernetes from USD 12 per month. Free tier stated on www.digitalocean.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
DigitalOcean plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kubernetes list per month |
from USD 12
Verified |
2026-10-18 | We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. | 35 |
| Droplets list per month |
from USD 4
Verified |
2026-10-18 | We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.digitalocean.com/pricing EvidenceNoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.digitalocean.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-30 EvidenceExcerpt ...r get an assist from our experts Get help from our sales team AI/ML Inference Starting at $0.05 /M tokens AI models for every use case. Access leading AI models Compare cost, speed,... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.digitalocean.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-23 EvidenceExcerpt ...r candidate + judge token usage View Evaluations pricing Compute App Platform Starting at $0 /month Simple, fully-managed infrastructure solution Build, deploy and scale apps quickly Fully... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |