Skip to content
SourceTier

DigitalOcean pricing

DigitalOcean plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.digitalocean.com/pricing: Droplets from USD 4 per month and Kubernetes from USD 12 per month. Free tier stated on www.digitalocean.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

DigitalOcean plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Kubernetes
list per month
from USD 12
Verified
2026-10-18 We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. 35
Droplets
list per month
from USD 4
Verified
2026-10-18 We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.digitalocean.com/pricing
Evidence
NoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns
Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified79% confidence
www.digitalocean.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-30
Evidence
Excerpt...r get an assist from our experts Get help from our sales team AI/ML Inference Starting at $0.05 /M tokens AI models for every use case. Access leading AI models Compare cost, speed,...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
www.digitalocean.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-23
Evidence
Excerpt...r candidate + judge token usage View Evaluations pricing Compute App Platform Starting at $0 /month Simple, fully-managed infrastructure solution Build, deploy and scale apps quickly Fully...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.