Skip to content
SourceTier

Nanoleaf Shapes

by Nanoleaf in Smart lighting

0 of 2 core criteria documented
1 of 2 criteria with research records

Documented criteria are source-backed values, not estimates. Research records can still have unknown results. Verified does not mean independently tested; extraction confidence and human review are shown with each claim.

No mark on file. We looked at nanoleaf.me on 2026-10-07 and found no usable icon among 2 candidates (HTTP 404; HTTP 404). We look again after 30 days.

Specifications

2 documented attributes
AttributeValueState and source
Gaming named as a use Yes Verified70% confidence
nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-07
Evidence
Excerpt...Lighting Browse all Nanoleaf products for unique customizable smart lighting essentials, gaming setup accessories, and wellness devices, designed to elevate your home and lifestyle. Hom...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 4 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-07 · every date
Confidence70% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (70%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bgam(?:ing|ers?)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-07
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision70% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Students named as an audience Yes Verified69% confidence
nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-07
Read from a menu, footer or link list, not from a sentence about the product
Evidence
Excerpt...Nanoleaf Programs Beta Program Affiliate Program Rewards & Discounts Developer Community Student Discount By Brand AI & Robotics Home & Lighting Wellness Products Coming Soon Shop Home & Lighting...
Excerpt kindnavigation entry (a menu, footer or link list, not a sentence about the product)
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 4 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-07 · every date
Confidence69% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (69%, navigation), which is below the average precision across all our readers (71%); this reader has no measurement of its own
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bstudent (?:discount|pricing|plan|edition|licen[cs]e)s?\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-07
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand
Excerpt-kind precision69% (measured by hand over 422 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Audiences and industries the vendor names (2)

These are claims about who the vendor addresses, read off their own pages. They say nothing about how well the product serves that audience.

Gaming VerifiedStudents Verified
No tracked prices yet. We publish prices we have read at a source, never an estimate presented as a fact.

Evidence

Every documented value links to the page we read it from, with the source tier and the day we retrieved it, in its row under Specifications. “Evidence” in that row opens the excerpt.

Research gaps (5)

These attributes are open in our research. We looked and found no reliable evidence; 19 addresses were checked and are listed below. That is a statement about our research and never about the product.

AttributeStateWhat we checked
Creators named as an audience Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (4 reads), most recently on 2026-10-07: nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes
Families named as an audience Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (4 reads), most recently on 2026-10-07: nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes
Remote or hybrid teams named as an audience Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (4 reads), most recently on 2026-10-07: nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes
Weight (kg) Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (3 reads), most recently on 2026-10-07: nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes
Weight Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (4 reads), most recently on 2026-10-07: nanoleaf.me/en-US/products/nanoleaf-shapes

An open attribute describes our research and never the product.

No integrations documented yet. An absent integration is an absent finding, not evidence that it does not exist.

Alternatives

No documented alternatives yet. A documented alternative rests on a source that names it as one.

Category neighbours

These are not documented alternatives. They share a category with this product, which is our inference and not a claim by anyone.

Change history

Full timeline

2026-09-02 1 event

New product
Nanoleaf Shapes was added to the graph.

Atom feed · Record as of a date