Skip to content
SourceTier

Trello pricing

Trello plans observed on 2026-10-18 at trello.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per seat per month (up to 10 collaborators per Workspace), Standard USD 5 per seat per month (billed annually), Standard USD 6 per seat per month (billed monthly), Premium USD 10 per seat per month (billed annually) and 2 more lines. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Trello plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Enterprise
seat per month, billed annually
USD 17.5
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 17.50 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Premium
seat per month, billed monthly
USD 12.5
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 12.50 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Premium
seat per month, billed annually
USD 10
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 10.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Standard
seat per month, billed monthly
USD 6
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 6.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Standard
seat per month, billed annually
USD 5
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 5.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Free
seat per month, up to 10 collaborators per Workspace
USD 0
Verified
2026-10-18 NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: trello.com/pricing
Evidence
NotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen.
Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read byhuman review in the precision sample
First observed2026-09-07
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified83% confidence
trello.com/integrations (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · trello.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-16
Evidence
Excerpt...of ways. Enterprise Everything your enterprise teams and admins need to manage projects. Free plan For individuals or small teams looking to keep work organized. Take a tour of Trello Comp...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://trello.com/integrations · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02
Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 34 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
trello.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-27
Evidence
Excerpt...ubscription that your company can enable across all your Atlassian products and starts at $4/month/user. Learn more Unlimited workspaces Power-up administration Attachment restrictions Org...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.