Trello pricing
Trello plans observed on 2026-10-18 at trello.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per seat per month (up to 10 collaborators per Workspace), Standard USD 5 per seat per month (billed annually), Standard USD 6 per seat per month (billed monthly), Premium USD 10 per seat per month (billed annually) and 2 more lines. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Trello plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise seat per month, billed annually |
USD 17.5
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 17.50 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Premium seat per month, billed monthly |
USD 12.5
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 12.50 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Premium seat per month, billed annually |
USD 10
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 10.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Standard seat per month, billed monthly |
USD 6
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 6.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Standard seat per month, billed annually |
USD 5
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 5.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Free seat per month, up to 10 collaborators per Workspace |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: trello.com/pricing EvidenceNotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen. Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read byhuman review in the precision sample First observed2026-09-07 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified83% confidence trello.com/integrations (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-02 · trello.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-16 EvidenceExcerpt ...of ways. Enterprise Everything your enterprise teams and admins need to manage projects. Free plan For individuals or small teams looking to keep work organized. Take a tour of Trello Comp... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://trello.com/integrations · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-09-02 Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 34 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\bFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence trello.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-27 EvidenceExcerpt ...ubscription that your company can enable across all your Atlassian products and starts at $4/month/user. Learn more Unlimited workspaces Power-up administration Attachment restrictions Org... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://trello.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |