Ramp pricing
Ramp plans observed on 2026-10-18 at ramp.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per seat per month and Plus USD 15 per seat per month (plus a platform fee based on team size). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Ramp plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plus seat per month, plus a platform fee based on team size |
USD 15
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 15.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Free seat per month |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: ramp.com/pricing EvidenceSourcehttps://ramp.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified85% confidence ramp.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-17 EvidenceExcerpt ...e, or somewhere in between, Ramp is designed to save you time and money. AI-assisted Free $0/mo/user Best for smaller teams who want to simplify finances. Email Get started for free... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://ramp.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified85% confidence ramp.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-06 EvidenceExcerpt ...e, or somewhere in between, Ramp is designed to save you time and money. AI-assisted Free $0/mo/user Best for smaller teams who want to simplify finances. Email Get started for free Key... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://ramp.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |