Brex pricing
Brex plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.brex.com/pricing: Essentials USD 0 per seat per month and Premium USD 12 per seat per month. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Brex plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium seat per month |
USD 12
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 12.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Essentials seat per month |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.brex.com/pricing EvidenceSourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified85% confidence www.brex.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-03 EvidenceExcerpt ...started Find the right plan for your needs. Essentials For startups and growing companies $0 user/month Try Brex for free Global card acceptance and 1 local card program AI-powered c... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified85% confidence www.brex.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-07 EvidenceExcerpt ...35354) and a Capital One company. Some Brex products have associated fees. Plans start at $0 per user, per month, and more advanced features are available for $12 per user, per month. Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 34 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |