Skip to content
SourceTier

Brex pricing

Brex plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.brex.com/pricing: Essentials USD 0 per seat per month and Premium USD 12 per seat per month. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Brex plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Premium
seat per month
USD 12
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 12.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Essentials
seat per month
USD 0
Verified
2026-10-18 NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.brex.com/pricing
Evidence
Sourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified85% confidence
www.brex.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-03
Evidence
Excerpt...started Find the right plan for your needs. Essentials For startups and growing companies $0 user/month Try Brex for free Global card acceptance and 1 local card program AI-powered c...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified85% confidence
www.brex.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-07
Evidence
Excerpt...35354) and a Capital One company. Some Brex products have associated fees. Plans start at $0 per user, per month, and more advanced features are available for $12 per user, per month.
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://www.brex.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 34 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.