Skip to content
SourceTier

Boomi, LP pricing

Boomi, LP plans observed on 2026-10-18 at boomi.com/pricing: Pay-As-You-Go USD 99 per month (plus usage, billed monthly). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Boomi, LP plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Pay-As-You-Go
list per month, plus usage, billed monthly
USD 99
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 99.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month 99 USD Verified71% confidence
boomi.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-19
Evidence
Excerpt...code development Data mapping tools Basic API management Learning resources Pay-As-You-Go $99 per month plus usage, billed monthly Talk to sales Pay-As-You-Go includes Full access to Boomi Ente...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://boomi.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence71% - capped at the average precision across all our readers (71%); this reader has no measurement of its own
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision71% - no measurement for this reader; this is the average across all our readers, measured by hand
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Free tier Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: boomi.com/pricing
Evidence
NoteCorrected: the pattern muster:\$0\b has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns
Sourcehttps://boomi.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Public list price Yes Verified85% confidence
boomi.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-17
Evidence
Excerpt...code development Data mapping tools Basic API management Learning resources Pay-As-You-Go $99 per month plus usage, billed monthly Talk to sales Pay-As-You-Go includes Full access to Boomi Ente...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://boomi.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.