Airtable pricing
Airtable plans observed on 2026-10-18 at airtable.com/pricing: Team USD 20 per seat per month (billed annually) and Business USD 45 per seat per month (billed annually). Free tier stated on airtable.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Airtable plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business seat per month, billed annually |
USD 45
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 45.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Team seat per month, billed annually |
USD 20
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: airtable.com/pricing EvidenceSourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified83% confidence airtable.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-18 · Airtable plans overview | Airtable Help Center (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-02 EvidenceExcerpt ...es Airtable's pricing work? Airtable plans are charged per seat. If you are on Airtable’s Free plan, all users are free. If you are on a Team or Business plan, you will be charged for all u... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Sourcehttps://support.airtable.com/articles/2277136852-airtable-plans-overview · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-10-02 Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\bFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence airtable.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-27 EvidenceExcerpt ...like the features of our Free plan but need more capacity, our Team plan is available for $20/user/month when billed annually. Our Business and Enterprise Scale plans include the additiona... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |