Skip to content
SourceTier

Airtable pricing

Airtable plans observed on 2026-10-18 at airtable.com/pricing: Team USD 20 per seat per month (billed annually) and Business USD 45 per seat per month (billed annually). Free tier stated on airtable.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Airtable plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Business
seat per month, billed annually
USD 45
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 45.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Team
seat per month, billed annually
USD 20
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 20.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: airtable.com/pricing
Evidence
Sourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified83% confidence
airtable.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-18 · Airtable plans overview | Airtable Help Center (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-02
Evidence
Excerpt...es Airtable's pricing work? Airtable plans are charged per seat. If you are on Airtable’s Free plan, all users are free. If you are on a Team or Business plan, you will be charged for all u...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Sourcehttps://support.airtable.com/articles/2277136852-airtable-plans-overview · Primary documentation · retrieved 2026-10-02
Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
airtable.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-27
Evidence
Excerpt...like the features of our Free plan but need more capacity, our Team plan is available for $20/user/month when billed annually. Our Business and Enterprise Scale plans include the additiona...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://airtable.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.