Scalr pricing
Scalr plans observed on 2026-10-18 at scalr.com/pricing: Business USD 0.99 per usage (per run, volume discounts). Free tier stated on scalr.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
Scalr plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business usage per usage, per run, volume discounts |
USD 0.99
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.99 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: scalr.com/pricing EvidenceNotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen. Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-05 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read byhuman review in the precision sample First observed2026-09-07 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified79% confidence scalr.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-16 EvidenceExcerpt ...ee plan covers up to 50 runs per month with 2 concurrent runs. Business is usage-based at $0.99 per run with volume discounts (for example, 100 runs is $99 per month), and it starts... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (83%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\bFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence scalr.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-01 EvidenceExcerpt ...Business is usage-based at $0.99 per run with volume discounts (for example, 100 runs is $99 per month), and it starts at 5 concurrent runs that can be increased for free. Everything else is i... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |