Skip to content
SourceTier

Scalr pricing

Scalr plans observed on 2026-10-18 at scalr.com/pricing: Business USD 0.99 per usage (per run, volume discounts). Free tier stated on scalr.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

Scalr plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Business
usage per usage, per run, volume discounts
USD 0.99
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.99 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: scalr.com/pricing
Evidence
NotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen.
Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-05 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read byhuman review in the precision sample
First observed2026-09-07
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified79% confidence
scalr.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-16
Evidence
Excerpt...ee plan covers up to 50 runs per month with 2 concurrent runs. Business is usage-based at $0.99 per run with volume discounts (for example, 100 runs is $99 per month), and it starts...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (83%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
scalr.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-01
Evidence
Excerpt...Business is usage-based at $0.99 per run with volume discounts (for example, 100 runs is $99 per month), and it starts at 5 concurrent runs that can be increased for free. Everything else is i...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://scalr.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.