North pricing
North plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.north.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per month (plus 2.69% per card transaction) and Premium USD 14.95 per month (plus 2.69% per card transaction). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
North plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium list per month, plus 2.69% per card transaction |
USD 14.95
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 14.95 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| Free list per month, plus 2.69% per card transaction |
USD 0
Verified |
2026-10-18 | NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.north.com/pricing EvidenceSourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.north.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-14 EvidenceExcerpt ...tion with the Virtual Terminal, right from your computer - no hardware necessary. 3.49% + $0.19 per transaction Invoices. Send one-time or recurring invoices via email, SMS, or QR co... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.north.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-30 EvidenceExcerpt ...plans give you all the tools to grow your business, no matter your industry or size. Free $0/mo Basic Payment Acceptance 2.69% per dip, tap, or swipe In-Person Payments Next Day Funding... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |