Skip to content
SourceTier

North pricing

North plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.north.com/pricing: Free USD 0 per month (plus 2.69% per card transaction) and Premium USD 14.95 per month (plus 2.69% per card transaction). A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

North plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Premium
list per month, plus 2.69% per card transaction
USD 14.95
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 14.95 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
Free
list per month, plus 2.69% per card transaction
USD 0
Verified
2026-10-18 NaN% above the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 0.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (35 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.north.com/pricing
Evidence
Sourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns of this attribute; nothing on the page matched
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified79% confidence
www.north.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-14
Evidence
Excerpt...tion with the Virtual Terminal, right from your computer - no hardware necessary. 3.49% + $0.19 per transaction Invoices. Send one-time or recurring invoices via email, SMS, or QR co...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
www.north.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-30
Evidence
Excerpt...plans give you all the tools to grow your business, no matter your industry or size. Free $0/mo Basic Payment Acceptance 2.69% per dip, tap, or swipe In-Person Payments Next Day Funding...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.north.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.