Skip to content
SourceTier

MongoDB Inc. pricing

MongoDB Inc. plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.mongodb.com/pricing: M2 USD 9 per month, M5 USD 25 per month and Dedicated from USD 56.94 per month. Free tier stated on www.mongodb.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

MongoDB Inc. plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Dedicated
list per month
from USD 56.94
Verified
2026-10-18 We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. 35
M5
list per month
USD 25
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 25.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35
M2
list per month
USD 9
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 9.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.mongodb.com/pricing
Evidence
NotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen.
Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-05 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read byhuman review in the precision sample
First observed2026-09-07
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified83% confidence
www.mongodb.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-21
Evidence
Excerpt...ongoDB Atlas The multi-cloud data platform available on AWS, Azure, and Google Cloud Free $0/hour Explore Atlas Free forever For learning and exploring MongoDB in a cloud environment...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\b
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified79% confidence
www.mongodb.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-17
Evidence
Excerpt...ronment. 512MB of storage Shared RAM Shared vCPU Flex $0.011/hour Build a Prototype Up to $30/month For application development and testing, with on-demand burst capacity for unpredictable...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptno
Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.