MongoDB Inc. pricing
MongoDB Inc. plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.mongodb.com/pricing: M2 USD 9 per month, M5 USD 25 per month and Dedicated from USD 56.94 per month. Free tier stated on www.mongodb.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
MongoDB Inc. plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedicated list per month |
from USD 56.94
Verified |
2026-10-18 | We cannot rate this price yet. The current observation is a starting price ("from"), not a price. A discount against it would compare with a number nobody pays. | 35 |
| M5 list per month |
USD 25
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 25.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
| M2 list per month |
USD 9
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 9.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 1 address (31 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.mongodb.com/pricing EvidenceNotePrecision review 2026-09-07: the excerpt did not document this value (extractor muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month). See daten/messungen. Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · checked 31 times from 2026-09-05 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read byhuman review in the precision sample First observed2026-09-07 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified83% confidence www.mongodb.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-21 EvidenceExcerpt ...ongoDB Atlas The multi-cloud data platform available on AWS, Azure, and Google Cloud Free $0/hour Explore Atlas Free forever For learning and exploring MongoDB in a cloud environment... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence83% - capped at the measured precision of this reader (83%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:\bfree (?:plan|tier)\bFirst observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision83% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified79% confidence www.mongodb.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-17 EvidenceExcerpt ...ronment. 512MB of storage Shared RAM Shared vCPU Flex $0.011/hour Build a Prototype Up to $30/month For application development and testing, with on-demand burst capacity for unpredictable... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptno Sourcehttps://www.mongodb.com/pricing · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence79% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (79%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision79% (measured by hand over 857 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |