CacheFly pricing
CacheFly plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.cachefly.com/pricing: Business USD 300 per month (10 TB included, $0.03/GB overage). Free tier stated on www.cachefly.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.
CacheFly plans and prices
| Line | Latest | Observed | Assessment | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business list per month, 10 TB included, $0.03/GB overage |
USD 300
Verified |
2026-10-18 | Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 300.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. | 35 |
Price-related attributes
| Attribute | Value | Evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price per month | Not yet verified | Not yet verified Checked 2 addresses (37 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing, www.cachefly.com/pricing EvidenceNoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 2 times from 2026-10-03 to 2026-10-16, nothing found at this address · every date Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 |
| Free tier | Yes | Verified85% confidence www.cachefly.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-05 EvidenceExcerpt ...:30-04:00 CacheFly Pricing: Find The Plan That Works For You PAY-AS-YOU-GO For Developers $0 / month .05 / GB Find out what all the hype is about. Supercharge your content delivery b... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |
| Public list price | Yes | Verified85% confidence www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-03 · www.cachefly.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-19 EvidenceExcerpt ...:30-04:00 CacheFly Pricing: Find The Plan That Works For You PAY-AS-YOU-GO For Developers $0 / month .05 / GB Find out what all the hype is about. Supercharge your content delivery by signin... Excerpt kindrunning text Subject named in excerptyes Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 2 times from 2026-10-03 to 2026-10-16 · every date Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%) HistoryStatement history How it was read Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)First observed2026-09-02 Last checked2026-10-18 Human reviewnot documented Source confidence90% Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader) Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind) Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct. |