Skip to content
SourceTier

CacheFly pricing

CacheFly plans observed on 2026-10-18 at www.cachefly.com/pricing: Business USD 300 per month (10 TB included, $0.03/GB overage). Free tier stated on www.cachefly.com/pricing, read 2026-10-18. A price is an observation on a day, not a fact that gets replaced.

CacheFly plans and prices

LineLatestObservedAssessmentHistory
Business
list per month, 10 TB included, $0.03/GB overage
USD 300
Verified
2026-10-18 Matches the average of prices observed in the last 90 days, USD 300.00 (35 observations over 46 days). This is the lowest price we have recorded, first seen 2026-09-02. 35

Price-related attributes

AttributeValueEvidence
Entry price per month Not yet verified Not yet verified
Checked 2 addresses (37 reads), most recently on 2026-10-18: www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing, www.cachefly.com/pricing
Evidence
NoteCorrected: the pattern muster:(?<![\d.])\$(?<![\d.])(\d{1,5})(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)month (auswahl=min) has been withdrawn; the same source does not support the value with today's patterns
Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 2 times from 2026-10-03 to 2026-10-16, nothing found at this address · every date
Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · checked 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18, nothing found at this address · every date
How it was read
Read bytext patterns; the page gave several different values, none was taken
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Free tier Yes Verified85% confidence
www.cachefly.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-05
Evidence
Excerpt...:30-04:00 CacheFly Pricing: Find The Plan That Works For You PAY-AS-YOU-GO For Developers $0 / month .05 / GB Find out what all the hype is about. Supercharge your content delivery b...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (92%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![-\d])\$0(?![\d.,])\s*(?:\/|per\s+)?\s*(?:user|seat|month|mo\b|year|forever)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision92% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.
Public list price Yes Verified85% confidence
www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-10-03 · www.cachefly.com/pricing (Primary documentation), retrieved 2026-09-19
Evidence
Excerpt...:30-04:00 CacheFly Pricing: Find The Plan That Works For You PAY-AS-YOU-GO For Developers $0 / month .05 / GB Find out what all the hype is about. Supercharge your content delivery by signin...
Excerpt kindrunning text
Subject named in excerptyes
Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/cdn-pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 2 times from 2026-10-03 to 2026-10-16 · every date
Sourcehttps://www.cachefly.com/pricing/ · Primary documentation · retrieved 35 times from 2026-09-02 to 2026-10-18 · every date
Confidence85% - capped at the measured precision of this kind of excerpt (85%, prose), which is below the reader's own precision (95%)
How it was read
Read bytext pattern muster:(?<![\d.])[$€£](?<![\d.])\d{1,5}(?:\.\d{2})?(?![\d])\s*(?:/|per\s+)\s*(?:month|mo\b|user|seat|year|yr\b)
First observed2026-09-02
Last checked2026-10-18
Human reviewnot documented
Source confidence90%
Reader precision95% (measured by hand for this reader)
Excerpt-kind precision85% (measured by hand over 417 statements of this kind)
Confidence interpretationA heuristic informed by source assessment and reader samples, not a calibrated probability that this individual claim is correct.